fbpx
Sale!

Hard Work Beats Talent – Women’s Tee/Tank

(1 customer review)

$17.99$19.99

$17.99$19.99
Product Type Crew Neck Tee Racerback Tank Top
Color Heather Charcoal Heather Gray/Black Plum
Size Extra Small Extra Small Small Small Medium Medium Large Large Extra Large Extra Large
Clear selection
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

Raw talent is great but with enough hard work anything is possible.  Show the world you put in that consistent work when no one is looking with the “Hard Work Beats Talent” shirt.  This garment is available in 2 styles: Crew Neck Tee or Raceback Tank Top.  Both styles feature poly/cotton blends for a super soft and versatile feel.

Sizing Note: These shirts have a contoured fit through the mid section.  If you want a looser fit check out our men’s version of this garment which is printed on unisex tees by clicking here.


Proudly hand-printed, washed, and packaged in the USA.  


Tee Size Chart

SizeUS Size EquivalentChest Circumference (Inches)Body Length (Inches)Chest Circumference (Centimeters)Body Length (Centimeters)
Extra Small0-23125.757865
Small2-632.526.388267
Medium6-1034.5278869
Large10-1436.527.639270
Extra Large14-1839.528.2510072
2XL (Available upon special order)18-224228.8810673

Tees are a 65% Polyester/35% Cotton blend.


Raceback Tank Top Size Chart

SizeUS Size EquivalentChest Circumference (Inches)Body Length (Inches)Chest Circumference (Centimeters)Body Length (Centimeters)
Extra Small0-23125.757865
Small2-43326.388467.
Medium6-1035278969
Large10-143728.639473
Extra Large14-183928.259972
2XL (Available upon special order)18-204128.8810473

Tank tops are a 60% Polyester/40% Cotton blend.


*Colors and image sizing may vary slightly from the photos.  Tees have a heathered pattern to the fabric.

Additional information

ProductType

Crew Neck Tee, Racerback Tank Top

Color

Heather Charcoal, Heather Gray/Black, Plum

Size

Extra Small, Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large

1 review for Hard Work Beats Talent – Women’s Tee/Tank

  1. Amanda K

    People keep mistaking this for Nike or Under Armour. I love the fact that its a small hole in the wall brand that I don’t have to worry about seeing another girl in at the gym.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Women's Shirts