Sale!

Strong, Beautiful, Survivor – Women’s Tee/Tank

$28.99 $23.99

Clear
$28.99 $23.99
Product Type Crew Neck Tee Racerback Tank Top
Color Baby Blue Fuchsia Heather Athletic Blue Heather Charcoal Heather Gray/Black Heather Pink Lilac/Heather Gray Plum Royal Teal Turquoise/Black White/Pink White/Royal
Size Extra Small Extra Small Small Small Medium Medium Large Large Extra Large Extra Large
Poem With Poem With Poem Without Poem Without Poem
Clear selection

Description

1 in 3 women in the United States will be diagnosed with cancer during their lifetime.  It’s an unfortunate reality that many brave women must battle.  Regardless of what life throws at you or a loved one they press on and fight to survive.  We designed this shirt to support all of these courageous women who throughout it all stay strong, stay beautiful, and survive.  Our “Strong, Beautiful Survivor” women’s shirt is available with or without the accompanying poem printed on the back of the shirt.  Whether you personally have dealt with breast cancer, are supporting someone going through it, or are just a strong woman who survived anything else that life throws at you then this shirt is for you.

This garment is part of our Clothing with a Cause line.  A portion of the proceeds made from the sale of this garment will be donated to the charity: Living Beyond Breast Cancer.  We selected this charity due to it’s consistent track record of fiscal responsibility and proper stewardship of donated funds.  

This garment is available in two styles: Crew Neck Tee and Racerback Tank Top.  The racerback tank tops are two colors with the primary color being the front of the shirt and the secondary color being the contrasting straps and back of the shirt.  The Crew Neck Tees have a contoured fit through the mid-section.  Want a looser fit?  We can print this design on one of our men’s tees.  To create a custom order contact us here.


Proudly hand-printed, washed, and packaged in the USA.  


The poem on the back of the shirt reads:

I have cancer, why me?
The answer is simple can’t you see?

God choose you because you’re the best.
And he knows you have what it takes to pass this test.

You are stronger than you ever knew.
And being a fighter is something you can do.

What about the ones before and after you?
Don’t let it stop you, keep pushing through.

These people need you to show them the way.
Friendship, encouragement that it gets better each day.

Reach out and let someone not feel alone.
Have lunch, send a note, or talk on the phone.

The day will come when this illness will have passed.
And you’ll be surrounded by the friends you’ve amassed.

On a sunny day when you feel a raindrop.
It’s a tear from God’s eyes because you didn’t stop.

Author – Mary Kukla


Tee Size Chart

SizeBody Width (Inches)Body Length (Inches)Body Width (Centimeters)Body Length (Centimeters)
Extra Small15.525.7539.3765.41
Small16.2526.3841.2867.01
Medium17.252743.8268.58
Large18.2527.6346.3670.18
Extra Large19.7528.2550.1771.76
2XL (Available upon special order)2128.8853.3473.36

Baby Blue – 100% Cotton

Fuchsia – 100% Cotton

Heather Athletic Blue – 65% Polyester/35% Cotton

Heather Charcoal – 65% Polyester/35% Cotton

Heather Pink – 65% Polyester/35% Cotton


Tank Top Size Chart

SizeBody Width (Inches)Body Length (Inches)Body Width (Centimeters)Body Length (Centimeters)
Extra Small15.525.7539.3765.41
Small16.526.3841.9167.00
Medium17.52744.4568.58
Large18.528.6346.9972.72
Extra Large19.528.2549.5371.76
2XL (Available upon special order)20.528.8852.0773.36

All Racerback Tank Top Colors – 60% Cotton/40% Polyester


*Colors and image sizing may vary slightly from the photos.

Additional information

ProductType

Crew Neck Tee, Racerback Tank Top

Color

Baby Blue, Fuchsia, Heather Athletic Blue, Heather Charcoal, Heather Gray/Black, Heather Pink, Lilac/Heather Gray, Plum, Royal, Teal, Turquoise/Black, White/Pink, White/Royal

Size

Extra Small, Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large

Poem

With Poem, Without Poem

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Women's Shirts