fbpx
Sale!

Time to Deadlift – Women’s Tee/Tank

(2 customer reviews)

$23.99

Clear
$23.99
Product Type Crew Neck Tee Racerback Tank Top
Color Baby Blue Fuchsia Heather Athletic Blue Heather Charcoal Heather Gray/Black Heather Pink Lilac/Heather Gray Plum Royal Teal Turquoise/Black White/Pink White/Royal
Size Extra Small Extra Small Small Small Medium Medium Large Large Extra Large Extra Large
Clear selection
SKU: 015 - REAPER-W-R Category: Tag:

Description

The deadlift.  Arguably one of the best exercises to show off that power.  Regardless if you are a powerlifter, a bodybuilder, a crossfitter, or a strongman this exercise transcends them all.  Show the world it’s time to do one of your favorite activities with the “Time to Dead Lift” women’s shirt.  This garment comes in two styles: Crew Neck Tee and Racerback Tank Top.  The tee has a tapered fit through the mid section.  Want a looser fit?  Check out our men’s version of this garment which is printed on unisex blank tees by clicking here.


Want this garment in moisture wicking 100% polyester?  Try our performance line of women’s tops here.


Proudly hand-printed, washed, and packaged in the USA.  


Tee Size Chart

SizeUS Size EquivalentChest Circumference (Inches)Body Length (Inches)Chest Circumference (Centimeters)Body Length (Centimeters)
Extra Small0-23125.757865
Small2-632.526.388267
Medium6-1034.5278869
Large10-1436.527.639270
Extra Large14-1839.528.2510072
2XL (Available upon special order)18-224228.8810673

Baby Blue – 100% Cotton

Fuchsia – 100% Cotton

Heather Athletic Blue – 65% Polyester/35% Cotton

Heather Charcoal – 65% Polyester/35% Cotton

Heather Pink – 65% Polyester/35% Cotton

Plum – 40% Polyester/60% Cotton

Royal – 50% Polyester/50% Cotton

Teal – 40% Polyester/60% Cotton


Tank Top Size Chart

SizeUS Size EquivalentChest Circumference (Inches)Body Length (Inches)Chest Circumference (Centimeters)Body Length (Centimeters)
Extra Small0-23125.757865
Small2-43326.388467.
Medium6-1035278969
Large10-143728.639473
Extra Large14-183928.259972
2XL (Available upon special order)18-204128.8810473

All tanks are 60% Cotton/40% Polyester


*Colors and image sizing may vary slightly from the photos.

Additional information

ProductType

Crew Neck Tee, Racerback Tank Top

Color

Baby Blue, Fuchsia, Heather Athletic Blue, Heather Charcoal, Heather Gray/Black, Heather Pink, Lilac/Heather Gray, Plum, Royal, Teal, Turquoise/Black, White/Pink, White/Royal

Size

Extra Small, Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large

2 reviews for Time to Deadlift – Women’s Tee/Tank

  1. Savannah T

    The material was nice but be aware the women’s shirts are tapered through the middle. I ended up looking like a can of busted biscuits. I exchanged this garment for a men’s version and that fit me much better. If you are a full figured lady like me I’d recommend trying the men’s version so you have a bit more room through the tummy area.

  2. Emilia A

    Shipping was fast and the quality was on point. I would highly recommend this brand to anyone.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Women's Shirts